Image Image

DRESSAGE RESULTS

DRESSAGE RESULTS 16TH NOVEMBER.

CLASS 1 A

INTRO B

%

RIDER

HORSE

1

ABI MORGAN

HICKORY THE GREAT

66.9

2

OSCAR MORGAN

PIPPA

66.7

3

OSCAR MORGAN

TINK

64.3

4

DANNY LANE

OWEN

64.9

CLASS 1 B

1

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

70.3

2

GLENDA HEATHMAN

DEKODA

69.3

3

KIM MORGAN

RUBINS

63.9

4

HILARY BARNARD

GREEN TORNADO

63.2

5

LUCIE HUDSON

DAINTY

62.6

6

JESS LANE

JACK

60.8

CLASS 2

PRELIM 7

1

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

64.5

2

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

63.6

3

LILI ANN ROGERS

RAINBOW

63.6

4

GLENDA HEATHMAN

DEKODA

63.4

5

JJ ROGERS

ROCKY

61.1

6

MAGGIE EVANS

FRAZIER

60.5

CLASS 3

1

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

64.2

2

FRAN NORTON

ARCHIE BAY

62.7

3

FRAN NORTON

MISSIE

62.3

4

MAGGIE EVANS

FRAZIER

60.6

5

JULIET MORGAN

LIBBY

60.2

6=

JOSIE GROVE

VALENTINO CHARLIE

59.6

6=

LILI ANN ROGERS

RAINBOW

59.6

CLASS 4

NOVICE 28

1

DIANA BRADFIELD

ROCKY ROCKSTAR

60.8

2

JOSIE GROVE

VALENTINO CHARLIE

59.8

3

LEANNE MACBETH

ARCHIE GREY

59.6

4

KAY JONES

BINKS

55.6

DRESSAGE RESULTS 12TH OCTOBER.

CLASS 1a

INTRO A

%

1st

Abyssinia Morgan

Hickory

70.21

2nd

Oscar Morgan

Tink

68.69

3rd

Danny Lane

Owen

68.04

CLASS 1b

1st

Lynn Townsend

Jasmine

70.86

2nd

Rhona Barnett

Melody

70.21

3rd

Nino Barns

Woottonheath Little John

69.59

4th

Glenda Heathman

Dakoda

66.95

5th

Josie Grove

Sylie

65.43

6th

Pru Wakeman

Enforcer

60.21

CLASS 2

1st

Glenda Heathman

Dakoda

68.94

2nd

Nino Binns

Woottonheath Little John

67.36

3rd

Mary Pennell

Sonny Jim

67.10

4th

JJ Rogers

Ben

66.84

5th=

Lynn Townsend

Jasmine

65.78

Claire Watkins

Otto

65.78

6th

Lydia Owen

Maeve

65.78

CLASS 3

1st

Mary Pennell

Sonny Jim

67.88

2nd

Tine Griffin

Layla

67.5

3rd

Lili Ann Rogers

Ben

65.38

4th

Lydia Owen

Maeve

64.61

5th

Lili Ann Rogers

Rizzle

63.26

6th

Juliet Morgan

Libby

63.07

CLASS 4

1st

Sophie Hall

George

67.11

2nd

Roiusha D V

Otto

66.15

3rd

Leanne MacBeth

Archie

64.03

4th

Fran Norton

Missie

60.96

CLASS 4

1st

Sophie Hall

George

66.16

2nd

Jane Kerswell

Dougal

59.83

DRESSAGE RESULTS 22ND SEPTEMBER

CLASS 1 A INTRO C

%

COLLECTIVE MARKS

1ST

OSCAR MORGAN

PIPPA

73

71

2ND

BEN BALDWIN

JACK

69

65

3RD

OSCAR MORGAN

TINK

68

67

4TH

ABYSSINIA MORGAN

HICKORY THE GREAT

68

66

5TH

ERIN BIGGS

FRODO

68

66

6TH

DANNY LANE

OWEN

67

66

CLASS 1 B INTRO C

1ST

LYYN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

66

65

2ND

JESSIE LANE

INFORCER

65

65

CLASS 2 PRELIM 2

1ST

FRAN NORTON

BESS

67

69

2ND

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

66

64

3RD

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

65

63

4TH

MAGGIE DAVIES

FRAZIER

62

61

CLASS 3 PRELIM 18

1ST

DIANA DRADFEILD

ROCSTAR

69

65

2ND

ROUSHA DE VAUX

OTTO

68

68

3RD

MAGGIE DAVIES

FRAZIER

67

65

4TH

BACCY CLARKE

TINK

65

65

5HT

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

63

61

CLASS 4 NOV 27

1ST

CATH HALL

OLLIE

67

58

2ND

FRAN NORTON

DIVO

67

55

3RD

JULIE JONES

LOUIS

66

57

4TH

LAURA PRIESTNER

MONTY

66

55

5TH

LUCY BALDWIN

CASINO

66

55

6TH

JANE CLARKE

MOLLY

66

52

CLASS 5 ELEM 42

1ST

JP DAKER

PENNY

69

57

2ND

CATH HALL

OLLIE

69

55

3RD

LAURA PRIESTNER

MONTY

65

55

COMBINED TRAINING COMPETITION RESULTSS 25TH AUGUST

INTRO A and 1/2 x – 40cm

D

SJ

TOTAL

1st

FRAN NORTON

OSO PERFECT

28.05

0

28.05

2nd

JOSIE GROVE

SYLVIE

30.87

4

34.87

3rd

MEG WILLIAMS

MILLY

31.1

12

43.1

INTRO A   LEAD REINS

1ST

ABYSSINIA MORGAN

HICKORY

28.05

0

28.05

2nd

OSCAR MORGAN

TINK

28.92

0

28.92

3rd

OSCAR MORGAN

PIPPA

30.87

4

34.87

PRELIM 14   60cm

1st

DIANA BRADFIELD

ROCKY

29.24

0

29.24

2nd

GRACE LEAROYD HILL

SPOTTY

31.74

0

31.74

3rd

ABI WATHES

SPROUT

31.74

0

31.74

4th

CLAIRE CRAIG

SAPHIE

34.24

0

34.24

5th

GRACE LEAROYD HILL

SECRET

34.9

0

34.9

6th

GLENDA HEATHMAN

DAKODA

32.7

4

36.7

PRELIM 24  and 80cm

1st

MEG WILLIAMS

MISSIY

30.87

0

30.87

2nd

LINDA MORGAN

JOEY

30.87

8

38.87

3rd

ABI WATHES

SPROUT

33.5

12

45.5

NOVICE 34 AND 1/1.10M

1st

JANE CLARK

MOLLY

29.77

0

29.77

DRESSAGE RESULTS AUGUST 18th

INTRO B

%

1st

JJ ROGERS

BESS

78.3

2nd

JO DEAN

MYSTIFIED

71.1

3rd

FRAN NORTON

MILLY

68.9

4th

JOSIE GROVE

SYLVIE

65.9

5th

KIRSTY DAVIES

MELODY

62.6

INTRO B    LEAD REINS

1ST

OSCAR MORGAN

PIPPA

69.1

2nd

OSCAR MORGAN

TINK

68.9

3rd

ABYSSINIA MORGAN

HICKORY

67.8

4th

ERIN BIGGS

FRODO

67.6

PRELIM 7

1st

JJ ROGERS

ROCKY

76.8

2nd

LILY ANN ROGERS

RIZZLE

75.7

3rd

LILY ANN ROGERS

BESS

75.5

4th

LILY ANN ROGERS

BEN

74.3

5th

MARY SALMON

CHARLIE

73.2

6th

MARY PENNEL

SONNY  JIM

71.1

PRELIM 14

1st

CHRIS BRENTNALL

SMARTIE

75.7

2nd

MARY PENNEL

SONNY  JIM

72.3

3rd

MARY SALMON

CHARLIE

70.6

4th

DIANA BRADFIELD

ROCKY

69.4

5th

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

67.3

6th

MAGGIE EVANS

FRASER

64.4

NOVICE 37a

1st

JULIE JONES

LOUIS

70.2

2nd

CLAIRE CRAIG

WINNIE

61.9

3rd

JOISE GROVE

VALENTINO CHARLIE

58.1

DRESSAGE RESULTS JULY 21ST

INTRO C

%

1st

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASMINE

70.8

2nd

AMY MILLINGTON

LUCHADOR

68

3rd

JOSIE GROVE

SYLIE

66.1

4th

HOLLY GEE

FOLEY

61.7

5th

HEATHER REECE

ARNIE

58.7

6th

CAROLINE MORGAN

DELTA

53.5

INTRO C    LEAD REINS

1ST

OSCAR MORGAN

TINK

66.5

2nd

ABYSSINIA MORGAN

HICKORY

62.2

PRELIM 2

1st

JOANNA BUSHELL

MASTERCLASS 11

73.6

2nd

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

70

3rd

MARY PENNEL

SONNY  JIM

66.2

4th

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASMINE

61.7

5th

ADRIENNE CRAWFORD

DANTE

61

6th

HEATHER REECE

ARNIE

58.8

PRELIM 12

1st

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

70.2

2nd

HOLLY GEE

LILY

69.3

3rd

DIANA BRADFIELD

ROCKY

66.5

4th

MARY PENNEL

SONNY  JIM

66.3

5th

MEG WILLIAMS

MISSIE

66.1

6th

JULIET MORGAN

LIBBY

65.4

NOVICE 23

1st

CATH HALL

OLLIE

67

ELEMENTARY 45

1st

CATH HALL

OLLIE

56.5

DRESSAGE RESULTS  JUNE 29TH

INTRO A

1st

HOLLY GEE

FOLEY

2nd

JJ ROGERS

BESS

3rd

LYN TOWNSEND

JASMINE

4th

AMY MILLINGTON

LUCHADOR

5th

HOLLY GEE

ROXI

6th

JOSIE GROVE

SYLIE

PRELIM 1

1st

JJ ROGERS

ROCKY

2nd

LILY ROGERS

BEN

3rd

LILY ROGERS

CECIL

4th

LILY ROGERS

RIZZLE

5th

LYN TOWNSEND

JASMINE

6th

HOLLY GEE

FOLEY

PRELIM 14

1st

HOLLY GEE

LILLY

2nd

JULIET MORGAN

LIBBY

3rd

CHERYL BRIERLEY

HENDRICK

4th

DIANA BRADFIELD

ROCKY

5th

MARY PENNEL

SONNY JIM

6th

NOVICE 22

1st

CHERYL BRIERLEY

HENDRICK

ELEMENTARY 55

1st

KAY JONES

HOLLY