Image Image

DRESSAGE RESULTS

CHRISTMAS DRESSAGE RESULTS.  22ND DECEMBER

CLASS 1A 

INTRO C

%

1ST

OSCAR MORGAN

TINKER

72.17

2ND

OSCAR MORGAN

PIPPA

71.52

3RD

ABI MORGAN

HICKORY

54.78

CLASS 1B

INTRO C

1ST

JACKY HARRISON

MISTY

75.43

2ND

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

74.34

3RD

GLENDA HEATHMAN

DAKODA

72.39

4TH

MILLY HART

WELSH RIVER SONG

71.08

5TH

JOSIE GROVE

SILIVA

66.30

BEST FANCY DRESS

JOSIE GROVE

CLASS 2

PRELIM 13

1ST

JULIET MORGAN

LIBBY

76.25

2ND

PETER BROWN

LYNWOOD HARIBO

76.25

3RD

ELLIE BROMLEY

FREN

71.25

4TH

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

68.75

5TH

JACKIE HARRISON

MISTY

67.91

6TH

CLAIRE OSBOURNE

RICO

65.83

B F DRESS

JULIET MORGAN

CLASS 3

PRELIM 18

1ST

PETER BROWN

LYNWOOD HARIBO

79.37

2ND

LILY-ANN ROGERS

BEN

78.54

3RD

JULIET MORGAN

LIBBY

77.29

4TH

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

76.45

5TH

LOUISE KILLEY

DERRYLACKY MAN

75.62

6TH

JJ ROGERS

ROCKY

72.29

B F DRESS

JJ ROGERS

CLASS 4

NOVICE 27

1ST

MAUREEN ASPINALL

JOEY

77.85

2ND

LOUISE KILLEY

DERRYLACKY MAN

77.14

3RD

ROUSHA DE VAUX

OTTO

73.39

CLASS 5

ELEMENTARY 42

1ST

MAUREEN ASPINALL

JOEY

75.62

2ND

JULIE JONES

ARTIMISS

75.31

3RD

ROUSHA DE VAUX

OTTO

72.18

4TH

HELEN GALE

EMBLA TOP NOTCH

69.68

DRESSAGE RESULTS 17/11/2018

CLASS 1

INTRO B

%

1st

LILY-ANN ROGERS

CHATTY

68.69

2nd

JACKY HARRISON

MISTY

68.47

3rd

JUIET MORGAN

LIBBY

68.26

4th

JOSIE GROVE

SILVIE

66.30

5th

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

66.08

6th

GLENDA HEATHMAN

DAKODA

65.86

INTRO B LEAD REIN SECTION

1st

OSCAR NORGAN

SWEETIE

68.26

CLASS 2

PRELIM 2

1st

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

67.46

2nd

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

67.06

3rd

JUIET MORGAN

LIBBY

65.34

4th

CLUADIA BROWN

TRIGGER

64.65

5th

AMY MILLINGTON

LUCHADOR

62.24

CLASS 3

PRELIM 7

1st

LILY-ANN ROGERS

BEN

68.75

2nd

JJ ROGERS

ROCKY

68.5

3rd

EMMA WALKER

ZORRO

67

4th

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

66.5

5th

CLUADIA BROWN

TRIGGER

66.25

6th

CATHERINE POUND

MONTY

66.13

CLASS 4

NOVICE 24

1st

JOANNA BUSHALL

MASTERCLASS TWO

65

2nd

EMMA WALKER

ZORRO

61.53

DRESSAGE RESULTS 20/10/2018
CLASS 1 INTRO A %
1st GLENDA HEATHMAN-DAKODA-64.7
2nd SAM UPTON-BLODWEN-63.91
3rd DANNI HIGNETT-FERGAL-63.47
4th MEL GRIFFITHS-COBALT CENTER-61.52
5th JACKY HARRISON-MISTY-61.52
6th MARY TURPIN-STRAMONIUM-60

CLASS 2 PRELIM 12
1st DANNI HIGNETT-FERGAL-66.8
2nd KATIE GOODWIN-HARRY-65.2
3rd SARAH WILLIAMS STOKES-MARCUS-61
4th JOSIE TANNER-MARTHA-59.8
5th DIANA BRADFIELD-ROCKSTAR-58
6th JACKY HARRISON-MISTY-53.2

CLASS 3 PRELIM 18
1st KATIE GOODWIN-RONNIE-69.58
2nd KATIE GOODWIN-HARRY-63.75
3rd SARAH WILLIAMS STOKES-MARCUS-62.08
4th MARY TURPIN-STRAMONIUM-61.04
5th JOSEPHINE DAJCZAK-SMARTIE-60.63
6th DIANA BRADFIELD-ROCKSTAR-55.41

CLASS 4 NOVICE 38
1st HOLLY GEE-ZARA-67.26
2nd ROUSHA DE VAUZ-OTTOLISCIOUS-63.06

DRESSAGE RESULTS 29/09/2018
Class 1 Intro C
Lead Rein Section
1st Erin Biggs / Frodo 69.13%
2nd Osca Morgan / Jazz 66.08%

Class 1 Intro C
Off the Lead Rein Section
1st Sally Douglas / Bella 70.21%
2nd Glenda Heathman / Dakoda 65.43%
3rd Josie Grove / BH Fayre Vu 63.04%
4th Lucie Hudson / Black Jack 59.78%

Class 2
1st Diana Bradfield / RockStar 68.5%
2nd Cheryl Brierley / Hendrick 67.75%
3rd Sally Douglas / Bella 67.5%
4th Catherine Pound / Monty 65%
5th Sophie Hall / Helvick HSH Hero 59%
6th Lucie Hudson / 58.5%

Class 3
1st Sarah Lewis / Oscar 65.2%
2nd Cheryl Brierley / Hendrick 64.79%

Class 4
1st JP Daker / Otto 69.62%
2nd Sarah Lewis / Oscar 67.96%

DRESSAGE RESULTS 25/08/2018
Class 1 Intro B.
1st Juliet Morgan / Libby
2nd Glanda Heathman / Dakoda
3rd Claudia Brown / Trigger
4th Amy Millington / Luchana
5th Lucie Hudson / Jack
5th Katie Lloyd / Millie
6th Josie Grove / Batley Hills Frayre

Class 2 Prelim 2
1st Katie Boyd / Pig
1st Claudia Brown / Trigger
3rd Diana Bradfield / RockStar
4th Katie Lloyd /Millie

Class 3 Prelim 17a
1st Diana Bradfield / Rocktar
2nd Katie Boyd / Pig

Class 4 Novice 23
1st Heather Baylis / Amber
2nd Cheryl Brierley / Hendrick