Image Image

DRESSAGE RESULTS

DRESSAGE RESULTS 17/11/2018

CLASS 1

INTRO B

%

1st

LILY-ANN ROGERS

CHATTY

68.69

2nd

JACKY HARRISON

MISTY

68.47

3rd

JUIET MORGAN

LIBBY

68.26

4th

JOSIE GROVE

SILVIE

66.30

5th

LYNN TOWNSEND

JASSMINE

66.08

6th

GLENDA HEATHMAN

DAKODA

65.86

INTRO B LEAD REIN SECTION

1st

OSCAR NORGAN

SWEETIE

68.26

CLASS 2

PRELIM 2

1st

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

67.46

2nd

MARY PENNELL

SONNY JIM

67.06

3rd

JUIET MORGAN

LIBBY

65.34

4th

CLUADIA BROWN

TRIGGER

64.65

5th

AMY MILLINGTON

LUCHADOR

62.24

CLASS 3

PRELIM 7

1st

LILY-ANN ROGERS

BEN

68.75

2nd

JJ ROGERS

ROCKY

68.5

3rd

EMMA WALKER

ZORRO

67

4th

LUCY MACFARLAN

OTTO

66.5

5th

CLUADIA BROWN

TRIGGER

66.25

6th

CATHERINE POUND

MONTY

66.13

CLASS 4

NOVICE 24

1st

JOANNA BUSHALL

MASTERCLASS TWO

65

2nd

EMMA WALKER

ZORRO

61.53

DRESSAGE RESULTS 20/10/2018
CLASS 1 INTRO A %
1st GLENDA HEATHMAN-DAKODA-64.7
2nd SAM UPTON-BLODWEN-63.91
3rd DANNI HIGNETT-FERGAL-63.47
4th MEL GRIFFITHS-COBALT CENTER-61.52
5th JACKY HARRISON-MISTY-61.52
6th MARY TURPIN-STRAMONIUM-60

CLASS 2 PRELIM 12
1st DANNI HIGNETT-FERGAL-66.8
2nd KATIE GOODWIN-HARRY-65.2
3rd SARAH WILLIAMS STOKES-MARCUS-61
4th JOSIE TANNER-MARTHA-59.8
5th DIANA BRADFIELD-ROCKSTAR-58
6th JACKY HARRISON-MISTY-53.2

CLASS 3 PRELIM 18
1st KATIE GOODWIN-RONNIE-69.58
2nd KATIE GOODWIN-HARRY-63.75
3rd SARAH WILLIAMS STOKES-MARCUS-62.08
4th MARY TURPIN-STRAMONIUM-61.04
5th JOSEPHINE DAJCZAK-SMARTIE-60.63
6th DIANA BRADFIELD-ROCKSTAR-55.41

CLASS 4 NOVICE 38
1st HOLLY GEE-ZARA-67.26
2nd ROUSHA DE VAUZ-OTTOLISCIOUS-63.06

DRESSAGE RESULTS 29/09/2018
Class 1 Intro C
Lead Rein Section
1st Erin Biggs / Frodo 69.13%
2nd Osca Morgan / Jazz 66.08%

Class 1 Intro C
Off the Lead Rein Section
1st Sally Douglas / Bella 70.21%
2nd Glenda Heathman / Dakoda 65.43%
3rd Josie Grove / BH Fayre Vu 63.04%
4th Lucie Hudson / Black Jack 59.78%

Class 2
1st Diana Bradfield / RockStar 68.5%
2nd Cheryl Brierley / Hendrick 67.75%
3rd Sally Douglas / Bella 67.5%
4th Catherine Pound / Monty 65%
5th Sophie Hall / Helvick HSH Hero 59%
6th Lucie Hudson / 58.5%

Class 3
1st Sarah Lewis / Oscar 65.2%
2nd Cheryl Brierley / Hendrick 64.79%

Class 4
1st JP Daker / Otto 69.62%
2nd Sarah Lewis / Oscar 67.96%

DRESSAGE RESULTS 25/08/2018
Class 1 Intro B.
1st Juliet Morgan / Libby
2nd Glanda Heathman / Dakoda
3rd Claudia Brown / Trigger
4th Amy Millington / Luchana
5th Lucie Hudson / Jack
5th Katie Lloyd / Millie
6th Josie Grove / Batley Hills Frayre

Class 2 Prelim 2
1st Katie Boyd / Pig
1st Claudia Brown / Trigger
3rd Diana Bradfield / RockStar
4th Katie Lloyd /Millie

Class 3 Prelim 17a
1st Diana Bradfield / Rocktar
2nd Katie Boyd / Pig

Class 4 Novice 23
1st Heather Baylis / Amber
2nd Cheryl Brierley / Hendrick